SUPPORTING CAST 2009

Bell Shakespeare’s annual giving programme, the Supporting Cast, is a vital part of the Company, making a critical contribution to our ongoing activities. The following people help Bell Shakespeare realise our wholehearted commitment to touring nationally and providing inspiring and far-reaching education programmes.

Founding Benefactor
Tony Gilbert AM

Life Members
Bryony Cox
Martin Dickson AM & Susie Dickson Virginia Henderson AM

Stage 5 $10,000 +
Robert Albert AO RFD RD & Libby Albert
Ilana Atlas & Tony D'Aloisio
Martin Dickson AM & Susie Dickson
Katie & Vic French
The Gourlay Charitable Trust
Bill & Alison Hayward
Gordon & Jeannette King
Macquarie Group Foundation
George Maltby AO & Mary Maltby
Mr & Mrs Robert Maple-Brown
Anonymous (2)

Stage 4 $5,000 +
The Hon Richard Alston
Graham & Charlene Bradley
Stephen & Jenny Charles
Tim Cox AO & Bryony Cox
Dr & Mrs B Dutta
Justin & Anne Gardener
Goldman Sachs JBWere
Nick Greiner AC & Kathryn Greiner AO
Gresham Partners Limited
John Griffiths & Beth Jackson
Bill & Kate Guy
Jan Hayes
John & Rosanna Hindmarsh
Julia & Nick Holder
In Memory of Herta Imhof
Dr Sue Kesson
Brian & Helen McFadyen
J P Millner
Nick & Caroline Minogue
Tom & Ruth O’Dea
Rebel Penfold-Russell
Estate of the late EL Brown
David & Jill Pumphrey
Sandy Shuetrim
Anonymous (2)

Stage 3 $2,500 +
Allen & Buckeridge Pty Ltd
BDO Kendalls Administration
Jim & Sue Dominguez
Diane & John Dunlop
Professor PJ Fletcher
Richard & Jane Freudenstein
John & Diana Frew
Kennards Hire
Dame Leonie Kramer AC DBE
Lexicon Partners
Sir Ian McFarlane
Mr D R Meagher QC & Mrs Meagher
Douglas Muecke
The Hon Barry O’Keefe AM QC & Mrs Jan O’Keefe
Kenneth Reed
R T & S J Viney
Anonymous (2)

Stage 2 $1,000 +
Bill & Kate Anderson
Ian & Hanne Angus
Australian Academy of Dramatic Arts (AADA)
Christopher & Sarah Bantick
David Bardas
Merrilyn & Chris Beeny
Bill & Sandra Burdett
Edmund Campion
Jim & Diana Carlton
Phil & Leanne Chronican
The Kevin Cosgrave Family
Professor A T Craswell
Joanne & Sue Dalton
Michael Diamond AM MBE
Ailsa & Jürgen Eckel
Saul Eslake & Linda Arenella
Elizabeth Evatt AC
William J Forrest AM
Diana & Richard Fisher
Graham Froebel
F J Gale
Jennifer Giles
Colin & Sharon Goldschmidt
In Memory Of John Gourlay
Maurice & Christina Green
John & Valerie Hambly
Greg & Beth Hammond
Louise Hamshere
Lesley Harland
Hon Peter Heerey QC
Jane Hemstritch
Henreva Associates
Ken & Lilian Horler
Michael & Penny Hunter
Cam & Caroline Johnston
Professor Paul Korner AO
Mary Kostakidis & Ian Wilcox
F Kunc SC & F Rourke
Bill Leslie
Dr Sue Linton
Elizabeth & Richard Longes
Dr Carolyn Lowry OAM & Mr Peter Lowry OAM
Hugh & Sheila Mackay
Maple-Brown Abbott
Philip & Jo Marnie
In memory of the late Lloyd Martin AM
Peter & Kate Mason
Chris McDiven
Kim McLean
Tony & Fran Meagher
Holly Mitchell & Keith Bayliss
Dr W B Muston
Peggy Nelson
Catherine Parr & Paul Hattaway
Eva & Timothy Pascoe
C Paterson
Dr John Percy
Beverley Price
Dr Susan Pugh & Dr Michael Bennett
Jenny Rayner & the late Peter Rayner
Elisabeth & Doug Scott
Zara Selby
Dr Agnes Sinclair
Maria Sola & Malcolm Douglas
Diane Sturrock
Anne Swann & Robert Johanson
Alan & Jenny Talbot
David & Jenny Templeman
Rob & Kyrenia Thomas
Dr Michael Treplin
Ken Tribe AC & Joan Tribe
Peter & Claire Vickery
John Ward
Sally White
Angus & Emma White
Margaret Whitlam AO
George M Wilkins
Evan Williams AM
Anonymous (8)

Stage 1 $500 +
Heather Adie
J M Alroe
Australia - Britain Society, Southern Highlands Committee
Frank Barnes
Dr Margaret Barter
Pamela Berriman
Tony Berry
Louise Binnie
Ivor & Eva Bitel
M G Boswell
Beth & Tom Bruce AM
Geraldine Bull
Richard & Susan Bunting
Rosie & Peter Caunt
Tim & Margaret Cavanough
Yola & Steve Center
Justice Alex Chernov AO & Mrs Chernov
Fred & Jill Chilton
Robert & Carmel Clark
George Clark
Vic Cohen & Rosie McColl
Carol & Chris Collin
Brian Connor AM
Janet Coombs AM
Professor & Mrs D W Cooper
Tony Crossley & Chris Rossiter
Susan Culverwell & Grace Farrugia
Frank & Barbara Davis
Sam Degabriele
Ian Dunlop
Michael & Roslyn Dunn
Paul Elliott QC & Dr Gillian Elliott
Ross & Clare Feller
Dr Joyce E Fildes OAM
Helen Fisher
S Fletcher
Mary - Jane Gething & Joe Sambrook
John Godfrey & Miranda Beale
Peter Graves
Richard & Anna Green
Reg Grouse
Mark Hadassin
Dr Ian Hardingham QC
Bruce C Hartnett & Louise Einfeld
Steven Harvey
Anthony & Helen Hiscock
Earle S Hoffman OAM
Mike & Stephanie Hutchinson
Margaret & Vernon Ireland
The Jephcott Family
Vincent Jewell
John Colet School
Graeme & Joan Johnson
Robin Joyce & Bob McMullan
Lady Kater
Nicholas Korner
Susan & David Leaver
Margaret Lederman
Jennifer Ledgar & Bob Lim
Owen Lennie
Jock & Susan MacKay
Carol & Rod Mackenzie
Hon Ian MacPhee AO
Gilbert & Sarah Mane
Mr & Mrs A A Martin
Diane Matthews
Stan May
Andrew Middleton
The Honourable Justice John E Middleton
Shirley Morris
Elizabeth Muir
J Norman
Kathy Olsen & Bruce Flood
Ruth & Steve Ormerod
Kevin O'Shea
A D Passmore
Alison Pert
Nerelle Poroch & Phil Waite
CMDR Warwick Potter RAN
Tony & Amy Pryor
Donna Ravenscroft
Mary & Michael Regan
Greg J Reinhardt
Pamela Reisner
Rundle Family
Bridget & Peter Sack
Mr & Mrs Max Schultz
Penelope Seidler AM
Daniela Shannon
Dr Agnes Sinclair
Sharon Skeggs
Douglas Sturkey CVO AM
Helen Swift & Les Neulinger
Robin Syme AM & Rosemary Syme
Samuel Teed
Patrick & Kathleen Tehan
John Tuckey
Suzanne & Ross Tzannes AM
William & Susan Wentworth
The Hon Justice Anthony Whealy
Anthony Whiddon & Kim Ryan
Alexander G White OAM
Mr & Mrs Daryl Wraith
Commander W Graham Wright
Isobel & George Yuille
Anonymous (8)

Annual Fund $250 +
Elizabeth Aleksanian
Helen Bristow
Denise & Neil Buchanan
Brendan Comas
Jennifer & Neville Crew
Crosby Textor Research Strategies Results Pty Ltd
Allan W Donald
Jean Dunn
Brendan & Jan Egan
Helen Fenbury
Margaret Frey
Alison Hale
Elizabeth Hamilton
Reverend Bill & Mrs Rosemary Huff-Johnston
A J Kitchin
Sarah Lawrence
Michael Long AM
John McCallum & Googie Withers
Sharyn & Fred Walker
Elizabeth Whitecross & Ian French
Robyn Williams
Carolyn Wright
Anonymous (2)